2016 Volleyball Schedule

Printable schedule: 2016 Wallace State Volleyball Schedule

 

Date                   Opponent                                          Location                                 Time              Result


August


 

23                       Shorter College                                  Home                                    6 p.m.              L, 3-1


25                       *Faulkner State                                  Bay Minette                           6 p.m.         W, 3-0 


27                       UAH                                                      Home                                     10 a.m.


27                       UNA                                                                                                      2 p.m.


31                       *Lawson State                                    Birmingham                          6 p.m.             W, 3-0


September


2-4                    Owens CC Tourney                           Toledo, Ohio                         TBA   


2                        Jackson College                                                                                10 a.m.            W, 3-0


2                       Muskegon Community College                                                       1:30 p.m.        W, 3-1


3                       Waubonsee Community College                                                     1:30 p.m.       W, 3-1


3                       McHenry County College                                                                  6:45 p.m.       W, 3-0


4                       Oakland Community College                                                           10 a.m.           W, 3-0


4                       Macomb Community College                                                           11:45 a.m.      W, 3-0


7                       *Snead State                                        Boaz, Ala.                             6 p.m.             W, 3-0


8                       Vincennes University                          Vincennes, Ind.                   6 p.m.              L, 3-0


9-10                Vincennes Tournament                     Vincennes, Ind.                 


9                        Malcolm X College                                                                             4 p.m.            W, 3-0


9                        Lake Land College                                                                             6 p.m.            W, 3-0


10                      Glen Oaks CC                                                                                     10 a.m.          W, 3-0


10                     Mineral Area College                                                                          Noon             W, 3-0  


13                     Martin Methodist                                 Pulaski, Tenn.                        7 p.m.            W, 3-0


16                      *Jeff Davis                                           Brewton, Ala.                         2 p.m.            W, 3-0


16                     Huntingdon College JV                     Montgomery                           6 p.m.            W, 3-0


21                     *Southern Union                                 Home                                     3 p.m.             W, 3-0


21                      Martin Methodist                                Home                                     6 p.m.             W, 3-0


22                    *Lawson State                                      Home                                     6 p.m.             W, 3-0


28                      *Gadsden State                                  Home                                     2 p.m.             W, 3-0


28                       Point University                                  Home                                   6 p.m.              W, 3-0


29                       *Wallace-Selma                                 Selma, Ala.                         5 p.m.               W, 3-0


October


2                         *Southern Union                               Wadley, Ala.                         Noon                W, 3-0


5                         *Snead State                                       Home                                   6 p.m.              W, 3-0


5                          *Wallace-Selma                                 Home                                   7:30 p.m.         W, 3-0


7-8                     Catawba Valley Tournament         Hickory, N.C.                     


7                           Monroe College                                                                              Noon               W, 3-0


7                           Owens Community College                                                          3 p.m.             W, 3-0


8                           Catawba Valley CC                                                                         8 a.m.             L, 3-2


8                          Northern Virginia CC                                                                      9:30 a.m.        W, 3-0


13                        *Faulkner State                                  Home                                   3 p.m.             W, 3-0


14-15                    Wallace State Fall Bash                 Home                                  


14                          Vincennes University                                                                    11 a.m.            W, 3-0


14                          Catawba Valley CC                                                                       5 p.m.              W, 3-0


15                           Spartanburg Methodist                                                               10 a.m.            W, 3-0


15                           Martin Methodist JV                                                                      2 p.m.             W, 3-0


19                          *Gadsden State                               Gadsden, Ala.                     6 p.m.             W, 3-0


28-30                   ACCC/Region 22 Tournament         Home  


28                        Southern Union                                                                               3 p.m.              W, 3-0


29                        Faulkner State                                                                                 Noon                W, 3-0


30                        Faulkner State                                                                                 Noon                W, 3-0


November


17-19                     NJCAA Division I Tournament       Casper Wyo.                                     


17                           Salt Lake Community College                                                 4 p.m.                L, 3-0 


18                          Mineral Area College                                                                 1 p.m.                L, 3-1

 

*Denotes conference match

 

Head Coach- Randy Daniel

randy.daniel@wallacestate.edu

(w) 256-352-8351- (c) 256-339-8345

Assistant Coach: Jamiee Freeman